top of page

CLASS SCHEDULE

ACTING

Acting class

Teachers: Mr. Dennis Gonzalez

Grades 4 - 8​
Palmdale Learning Plaza - Room 504 Upper Grades Bldg.

Monday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Wednesday

Time: 2:45 - 3:45

ELEMENTS OF ART I

Art Class 1

Teacher: Ms. Ariana Tejeda

Grades 1 - 3​

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Room: Reading Lab - First Floor

Monday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Wednesday

Time: 2:45 - 3:45

ELEMENTS OF ART 2

Art Class 2

Teachers: Ms. Anaid Guiterrez Cruz

Grades 4 - 8

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Room: 502  - Upper Grades Bldg.

Monday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Wednesday

Time: 2:45 - 3:45

DRAWING & SKETCHING

Drawing Sketching

Teachers: Mr. Ben Goins      

Grades 5 - 8

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Reading Lab - First Floor

Tuesday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Thursday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

ANIMATION

Animation class

Teachers: Mr. David Reyes

Grades 5 - 8

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Room: 503  - Upper Grades Bldg.

Monday

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Wednesday

Time: 2:45 - 3:45

DANCE Grades 3 - 4

Beginning Ballet

Teacher: Mr. Eryck Limas

Grades 3 - 4 Ballet & Tap

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Auditorium Stage

Day To Be Determined

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Day To Be Determined

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

DANCE Grades 5 - 8

Intermediate Ballet

Teachers: Ms. Jayna E. Goins

Grades 6 - 8 Ballet, Hip Hop & Modern

Shadow Hills Academy - Auditorium Stage

Day To Be Determined

Time: 4:00 - 5:00

Day To Be Determined

Time: 2:45 - 3:45

PIANO LESSONS - Online & OPEN

Laity Piano student 2

Teacher: Ms. Mandy Hong - Online

Ages: 7 & Up

Music lesson times and days are arranged with the teacher according to their scheduled availability.

Make sure to register your student to hold their position.

PIANO LESSONS - In-Person Class OPEN

Laity PianoStudent

Teacher: Mr. Nicola Lacovetti

Ages: 7 & Up

Palmdale Learning Plaza - Music Room - Studio 4A

Music lesson times and days are arranged with the teacher according to their scheduled availability.
Make sure to register your student to hold their position.

bottom of page